Arrow
Arrow
Slider
CONFERENCE CHAIRS
Iulian-Gabriel BÎRSAN – Rector of UDJG
Lucian GEORGESCU – President of the University Senate
 
ORGANIZING  COMMITTEE
Eugen RUSU
Elena MEREUȚĂ
Ştefan BALTĂ
Mirela PRAISLER
Elena CROITORU
Cătălin FETECĂU
Gabriela RÂPEANU
Nicoleta STĂNCIUC
Luminița MORARU
Alina CRIHANĂ
Nicoleta IFRIM
Liliana Mihaela MOGA
Silvia VEREŞIU
Mădălina RUS
Silviu LUPAȘCU
Cristian Dragoş OBREJA
Daniel GANEA
Cristian DIMA
 
INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE 
Gerassimos A. ATHANASSOULIS, Technical University of Athens, Greece
Eugen AXINTE, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Gabriela BAHRIM, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Lidia BENEA, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Mădălin BUNOIU, West University of Timisoara, Romania
Polidor BRATU, Academy of Technical Sciences of Romania, Romania
Mario BRDAR, University of Osijek, Croatia
Bart VAN DER BRUGGEN, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
Olivia CATTEDRA, Mar del Plata University, Argentina
Jean Pierre CELIS, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
Virgil CIOCÎLTAN, “Nicolae Iorga” Institute for History, Bucharest, Romania
Victor CRISTEA, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Nilanjan DEY, Techno India College of Technology, West Bengal, India
Alexander DIKIY, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Rodica DIMITRIU, “Al. I. Cuza” University, Iași, Romania
Antoaneta ENE, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Gheorghe HURDUZEU, The University of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania
Nicolas LESCA, Université Grenoble Alpes, France
Ionel MANGALAGIU, “Al. I. Cuza” University, Iași, Romania
Rodrigo MARTINS, New University of Lisbon, Portugal
Aurelia MEGHEA, University "POLITEHNICA" Bucharest, Romania
Michael METZELTIN, University of Vienna, Austria
Viorica MUŞAT, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Daniel NELIAS, Institut National des Sciences Appliquées de, Lyon France
Cezar OPRIŞAN, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Fabrizio QUADRINI, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy
Filipe Samuel SILVA, University of Minho, Portugal
Stefania SILVI, University of Camerino, Italy
Elena-Brândușa STEICIUC, “Stefan cel Mare” University, Suceava, Romania
Adin STERN, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
lon VISA, “Transilvania” University, Brasov, Romania
Xiaoshuan ZHANG, China Agricultural University, China
Elena ZUBCOV, Institute of Zoology, Academy of Sciences, Republic of Moldova
 
SECTIONS COMMITTEES
Section 1. Advanced research in mechanical engineering,  industrial engineering and electrical / electronic engineering
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Elena Scutelnicu
Elena Mereuta
Liliana Rusu
Leonard Domnisoru
Gabriel Frumuşanu
Elena Mereuţă
Daniel Ganea
Florin Onea
Florin Susac
Section 2. Progress in science and  engineering of food bioresources
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Iuliana Aprodu
Iuliana Banu
Violeta Nour
Lorena Dediu
Gabriela Râpeanu
Nicoleta Stănciuc
Cristian Dima
Georgiana Parfene
Ana Maria Oancea
Section 3. Functional materials & Nanotechnologies
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Lidia Benea
Viorica Musat
Maria Vlad
Florentina Potecasu
Tamara Radu
Viorica Musat
Viorica Ghisman
Ana Filip
Ilenuta Severin
Section 4. Advanced investigation methods in environment and biohealth
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Puiu Lucian Georgescu
Luminita Moraru
Mirela Praisler
Antoaneta Ene
Constantin Apetrei
Rodica Mihaela Dinică
Luminita Moraru
Antoaneta Ene
Constantin Apetrei
Cristian Obreja
 
 
Section 5. Economic models and strategies of competitiveness
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Daniela Ancuța Șarpe
Adrian Micu 
Liliana Mihaela Moga
Nicoleta Cristache 
Mihaela Neculita 
Alexandru Capatina 
Section 6. Cultural Spaces: Retrospective and Prospective Views
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
6.1. ENGLISH LITERATURE AND TRANSLATION STUDIES
Elena Croitoru
Michaela Praisler
Mariana Neagu
Mariana Neagu
Anca Soreanu Lipan
6.2. ROMANIAN LITERATURE
Petrea Lindenbauer
Mircea Diaconu 
Gheorghe Manolache
Vasile Spiridon 
Doinita Milea
Simona Antofi 
Nicoleta Ifrim
Oana Cenac
Laurenţiu Ichim
Viorica Popa Isaia
6.3. FRENCH LITERATURE
Alina Ganea                     
Gabriela Scripnic
Carmen Andrei
Alina Ganea                     
Gabriela Scripnic
Carmen Andrei
Section 7. History, society, economy and spirituality in the Romanian territory
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Constantin Ardeleanu
George Enache
Silviu Lupaşcu
Cristian Luca
Silviu Lupaşcu
Constantin Ardeleanu
Cristian Luca
George Enache

CONFERENCE OFFICE
Daniel Ganea
Georgiana Parfene