Arrow
Arrow
Slider
CONFERENCE CHAIRS
Lucian Puiu GEORGESCU – State Secretary for Research and Innovation Policy / President of the "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati Senate 
Iulian-Gabriel BÎRSAN Rector of "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati
 
ORGANIZING  COMMITTEE
Eugen RUSU
Elena MEREUȚĂ
Cezar-Ionuț BICHESCU
Ştefan BALTĂ
Luminița MORARU
Nicoleta IFRIM
Adrian MICU
Silvius STANCIU 
Gabriela RÂPEANU
Simona ANTOFI
Silviu LUPAȘCU
Gabriel MURARIU
Mihaela Liliana MOGA
Mariana NEAGU
Mădălina RUS
Anamaria CIUBARA
Claudiu MEREUȚĂ
Silvia VEREŞIU
Cristian Dragoş OBREJA
Daniel GANEA
Cristian DIMA
Valentin AMORȚILĂ
Cezarina AFTENI
Costel HUMELNICU
 
INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE 
Gerassimos A. ATHANASSOULIS, Technical University of Athens, Greece
Gabriela BAHRIM, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Lidia BENEA, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Mariana BERNARDINO, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Polidor-Paul BRATU, Academy of Technical Sciences of Romania, Romania
Bart VAN DER BRUGGEN, Catholic University of Leuven, Belgium
Leandru Gheorghe BUJOREANU, Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi, Romania.
Nicolae BUZBUCHI, Constanta Maritime University, Romania
Ionel CÂNDEA, Romanian Academy, Romania
Emil CEANGA, Academy of Technical Sciences of Romania, Romania
Jean Pierre CELIS, Catholic University of Leuven, Belgium.
Daniel CONDURACHE, Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Victor CRISTEA, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Antoaneta ENE, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Elvira FORTUNATO, New University of Lisbon, Portugal
Anton HADAR, University "Politehnica" of Bucharest, Romania
Rodica-Mariana ION, Valahia University of Targoviste, Romania
Ionel MANGALAGIU, ”Al. I. Cuza” University, Iasi, Romania.
Philippe MARCUS, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie Paris, France
Rodrigo MARTINS, New University of Lisbon, Portugal.
Michael METZELTIN, University of Vienna, Austria
Andreas MUSOLFF, University of East Anglia, Norwich, UK
Viorica MUȘAT, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Cristian NICHITA, University of Le Havre, France.
Khalil MD NOR, University of Technology, Malaysia
José Luis PÉREZ-DIAZ, Universidad de Alcalá, Spain
Natasa POKLAR ULRIH, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Pierre PONTHIAUX, Centre Français de l'Anti-Corrosion (CEFRACOR), France
Cristian PREDESCU, University "Politehnica" of Bucharest, Romania.
Domingo RIBEIRO SORIANO, Valencia University, Spain
Boris RUBINSKY, University of California at Berkeley, USA
Eugen SIMION, Romanian Academy, Romania
Monica SIROUX, INSA, Strasbourg, France
Elena-Brândușa STEICIUC, “Stefan cel Mare” University, Suceava, Romania
Daniela TARNIȚĂ, University of Craiova, Romania
Ion VISA, “Transilvania” University, Brasov, Romania
Xiaoshuan ZHANG, China Agricultural University, China
Elena ZUBCOV, Institute of Zoology, Academy of Sciences, Republic of Moldova
 
SECTIONS COMMITTEES
Section 1. Advanced Research in Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Elena SCUTELNICU
Elena MEREUȚĂ
Liliana RUSU
Leonard DOMNIȘORU
Gabriel FRUMUȘANU
Catalin FETECĂU
Elena SCUTELNICU
Carmen-Catalina RUSU
Cezarina AFTENI
Nicoleta STANCIU
   
Section 2. Advanced investigation methods in environment and biohealth
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Lucian Puiu GEORGESCU 
Luminița MORARU
Mirela PRAISLER
Antoaneta ENE
Luminița MORARU
Antoaneta ENE
Simona MOLDOVANU
Maria STAN
Sorina-Simona ARBANAȘ (MORARU)
   
Section 3. Progress in science, engineering and management of agriculture and food bio-resources 
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
3.1. Food science and engineering of bio-resources
Iuliana APRODU 
Iuliana BANU 
Elisabeta BOTEZ
Anca NICOLAU 
Maria TURTOI 
Petru ALEXE
Nicoleta STĂNCIUC
Camelia VIZIREANU
Georgiana HORINCAR
Ionica GHEONEA (DIMA)
3.2. Engineering and Management in agriculture and rural development
Silvius STANCIU
Maria Magdalena TUREK RAHOVEANU
Adrian Gheorghe ZUGRAVU
Florin Marian BUHOCIU
Mirela STOIAN
Silvius STANCIU
Maria Magdalena TUREK RAHOVEANU
Adrian Gheorghe ZUGRAVU
Florin Marian BUHOCIU
Adrian TUREK 
   
Section 4. Advanced research in electrical / electronic engineering, system engineering and information technologies
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Marian GĂICEANU
Viorel MÎNZU
Sergiu CARAMAN
Luminița DUMITRIU
Marian GĂICEANU
Răzvan BUHOSU
Iulian GHENEA
Cristian Victor LUNGU 
Marian BARBU
   
Section 5. Eco-Nanotechnologies, Functional materials & Chemistry
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
5.1. Emerging Nanotechnology and Future of Advanced Materials and Coatings
Viorica MUȘAT
Lidia BENEA
Geta CÂRÂC
Maria VLAD
 
Viorica MUȘAT
Geta CÂRÂC
Laurențiu DRĂGUȘ
Nicoleta SIMIONESCU
Veaceslav NEAGA
 
5.2. Chemistry - Electrochemistry in life sciences 
Rodica DINICĂ
Constantin APETREI
Bianca FURDUI 
Aurel TĂBĂCARU
Rodica DINICĂ
Constantin APETREI
Mihaela CUDALBEANU
Alexandra Virginia MERESESCU (BOUNEGRU)
   
Section 6. Recent tendencies in medical research
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Anamaria CIUBARĂ
Aurel NECHITA
Dorel FIRESCU
Alin Laurențiu TATU
Dana TUTUNARU
Fabiola SÂRBU
Mihai TERPAN
Andrei Vlad BRĂDEANU
Liliana LUCA
Loredana MATEI
   
Section 7. Economic Models and Strategies of Competitiveness
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Daniela Ancuța ȘARPE
Angela Eliza MICU
Liliana Mihaela MOGA
Nicoleta CRISTACHE
Mihaela NECULIȚĂ 
Alexandru CĂPĂȚÎNĂ 
   
Section 8. Cultural Spaces: Retrospective and Prospective Views
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
8.1. English Literature, Linguistics and Translation Studies
Elena CROITORU
Mariana NEAGU
 
Mariana NEAGU
Corina DOBROTA
Antoanela MARDAR
Irina VRABIE
Iulian MARDAR
8.2. Romanian Literature
Mircea A. DIACONU 
Gheorghe MANOLACHE 
Vasile SPIRIDON 
Doinița MILEA 
Simona ANTOFI 
Nicoleta IFRIM
Oana CENAC 
Elena BOTEZATU
Iuliana BARNA
Luciana (LUPU) CHIRIC
Alina COZMA
8.3. French Language and Literature
Carmen ANDREI
Alina GANEA
Gabriela SCRIPNIC
Carmen ANDREI
Daniela LUPAȘCU
Mirela STANCESCU
Daniela PÂRLOG
   
Section 9. History, society, economy and spirituality in the Romanian territory
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Constantin ARDELEANU 
George ENACHE 
Silviu LUPAŞCU 
Cristian LUCA 
Cristian APETREI
Silviu LUPAŞCU 
Constantin ARDELEANU 
Cristian LUCA 
George ENACHE
Cristian APETREI
   
Section 10. Advanced research in human motricity and kinetotherapy
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Claudiu MEREUŢĂ
Laurenţiu Gabriel TALAGHIR
Răzvan Sandu ENOIU
Eugen BAŞTIUREA
Mircea Ion ENE
Claudiu MEREUŢĂ
Laurenţiu Gabriel TALAGHIR
Răzvan Sandu ENOIU
Eugen BAŞTIUREA
Mircea Ion ENE